ATTENTION: CASA tutoring will follow a Wednesday schedule on Tuesday, April 7th. Also, CASA tutoring will be unavailable during Spring Recess (April 8 – April 10).
CASA Tutoring Schedule - Spring 2020        
STEM        
Monday
Accounting              
Geeta 12 - 1 pm 1 -2 pm 2 -3 pm        
Nicole 4:30 - 6 pm 6 - 7 pm 7 - 8 pm 8 - 9 pm      
               
Biology              
Pratima 6:30 - 7:30 pm 7:30 - 8:30 pm          
               
General Chemistry            
Hrisula 2:30 - 4 pm 4 - 5 pm 5 - 6 pm        
               
Organic Chemistry            
Pratima 2:30-3:30 pm 3:30-4:30 pm          
               
Computer Science              
Jiali 10 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm          
Louis 5 - 6 pm 6 - 7 pm 7 - 8 pm 8 - 9 pm      
               
Economics              
Nicole 4:30 - 6 pm 6 - 7 pm 7 - 8 pm 8 - 9 pm      
               
Engineering Science            
Justin 2:30 - 3:30 pm 3:30 - 4:30 pm 4:30 - 5:30 pm        
Piotr 5 - 6 pm 6 - 7 pm 7 - 8 pm 8 - 9 pm      
               
Math              
Natalia 9:30 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm 1 -2 pm        
Adarsh 10 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm    
Andrew 11 - 12 pm 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm      
Manuja 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm 3 - 4 pm 4 - 5 pm      
Louis 5 - 6 pm 6 - 7 pm 7 - 8 pm 8 - 9 pm      
Mona 9:30 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm          
               
Math 113               
Mona 9:30 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm          
Geeta 3 - 4 pm 4 -5 pm 5 - 6 pm        
               
Physics              
Justin 2:30 - 3:30 pm 3:30 - 4:30 pm 4:30 - 5:30 pm        
Piotr 5 - 6 pm 6 - 7 pm 7 - 8 pm 8 - 9 pm      
Tuesday
Accounting              
Geeta 12 - 1pm 1 -2 pm 2 - 3 pm        
               
Astronomy              
Scott 2:30 - 3:30 pm 3:30 - 4:30 pm          
               
Biology              
Deniz 4:30 - 6 pm 6 - 7 pm          
               
General Chemistry            
Yasmine 9:30 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm      
               
Organic Chemistry            
Deniz 4:30 - 6 pm 6 - 7 pm          
               
Computer Science              
Louis 3 - 4 pm 4 - 5 pm 5 - 6 pm        
               
Engineering Science            
Piotr 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm 3 - 4 pm 4 - 5 pm      
               
Math              
Jerry 9:30 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm      
Yasmine 9:30 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm      
Andrew 10 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm      
Manuja 11:30 - 12:30 pm 12:30 - 1:30 pm 1:30 - 2:30 pm 2:30 - 3:30 pm      
Mina 2 - 3 pm 3 - 4:30 pm          
Patrick 2:30 - 3:30 pm 3:30 - 4:30 pm          
Louis 6 - 7 pm 7 - 8 pm 8 - 9 pm        
Neethu 4 - 5 pm 5 - 6 pm 6 - 7 pm 7 - 8 pm 8 - 9 pm    
Chukwurado 5:30 - 7 pm 7 - 8 pm 8 - 9 pm        
               
Math 113              
Geeta 3 -4 pm 4 - 5 pm 5 - 6 pm        
Patrick 2:30 - 3:30 pm 3:30 - 4:30 pm          
               
Physics              
Manuja 11:30 - 12:30 pm 12:30 - 1:30 pm 1:30 - 2:30 pm 2:30 - 3:30 pm      
Piotr 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm 3 - 4 pm 4 - 5 pm      
Wednesday
Biology              
Pratima 2:30-3:30 pm 3:30-4:30 pm          
Samuel 5:30 - 7 pm 7 - 8 pm 8 - 9 pm        
               
General Chemistry            
Aravind 9:30-11 am 11-12 pm          
Hrisula 12:30 - 1:30 pm 1:30 - 2:30 pm 2:30 - 3:30 pm 3:30 - 4:30 pm 4:30 - 5:30 pm  
Samuel 5:30 - 7 pm 7 - 8 pm 8 - 9 pm        
               
Computer Science              
Jiali 10 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm          
Asliddin 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm 3 - 4 pm 4 - 5 pm    
               
Engineering Science            
Justin 2:30 - 3:30 pm 3:30 - 4:30 pm 4:30 - 5:30 pm        
Piotr 12 -1 pm 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm 3 - 4 pm 4 - 5 pm    
               
Geology              
Regina 7 - 8 am 10:30 - 11:45 am        
               
Math              
Natalia 9:30 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm 1 -2 pm        
Jiali 10 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm          
Adarsh 11 - 12 pm 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm      
Asliddin 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm 3 - 4 pm 4 - 5 pm    
Mina 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2:15 pm          
Manuja 12:30 pm - 1: 30 pm 1:30 - 2:30 pm 2:30 - 3:30 pm 3:30 - 4:30 pm 4:30 - 5:30 pm  
Louis 5 - 6 pm 6 - 7 pm 7 - 8 pm 8 - 9 pm      
Sathis 5 - 6 pm 6 - 7 pm 7 - 8 pm 8 - 9 pm      
               
Math 113              
Mona 9:30 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm          
               
Physics              
Justin 2:30 - 3:30 pm 3:30 - 4:30 pm 4:30 - 5:30 pm        
Piotr 12 -1 pm 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm 3 - 4 pm 4 - 5 pm    
Thursday
Astronomy              
Scott 2:30 - 3:30 pm 3:30 - 4:30 pm          
               
Biology              
Aravind 3 - 4 pm 4 - 5 pm 5 - 6 pm        
               
General Chemistry            
Yasmine 9:30 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm      
Neethu 2 - 3 pm 3 - 4 pm 4 - 5 pm        
Phu 6 - 7 pm 7 - 8 pm 8 - 9 pm        
               
Organic Chemistry            
Phu 6 - 7 pm 7 - 8 pm 8 - 9 pm        
               
Computer Science              
Asliddin 11:30 - 12:30 pm 12:30 - 1:30 pm 1:30 - 2:30 pm 2:30 - 3:30 pm 3:30 - 4:30 pm  
               
Engineering Science            
Manuja 12:30 - 1:30 pm 1:30 - 2:30 pm 2:30 - 3:30 pm 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm    
               
Geology              
Regina 7 - 8 am            
               
Math              
Andrew 9:30 - 10:30 am 10:30 - 11:30 am 11:30 - 12:30 pm 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm 1:30 - 2:30 pm 2:30 - 3: 30 pm 3:30 - 4:30 pm
Hrisula 10 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm  12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm      
Asliddin 11:30 - 12:30 pm 12:30 - 1:30 pm 1:30 - 2:30 pm 2:30 - 3:30 pm 3:30 - 4:30 pm  
Patrick 2:30 - 3:30 pm 3:30 - 4:30 pm          
Neethu 5 - 6 pm 6 - 7 pm 7 - 8 pm 8 - 9 pm      
Aravind 3 - 4 pm 4 - 5 pm 5 - 6 pm        
Chukwurado 6 - 7 pm 7 - 8 pm 8 - 9 pm        
               
Math 113              
Patrick 2:30 - 3:30 pm 3:30 - 4:30 pm          
               
Physics              
Manuja 12:30 - 1:30 pm 1:30 - 2:30 pm 2:30 - 3:30 pm 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm    
Friday
Accounting              
Geeta 11 - 12 pm 12 -1 pm 1 -2 pm 2 - 3 pm 3 -4 pm    
               
General Chemistry            
Deniz 12:30 - 1:30 pm 1:30 - 2:30 pm 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm      
               
Organic Chemistry            
Deniz 12:30 - 1:30 pm 1:30 - 2:30 pm 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm      
               
Computer Science              
Asliddin 10 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm      
               
Math              
Asliddin 10 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm      
Neethu 10 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2:30 pm      
Piotr 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm 3 - 4 pm 4 - 5 pm      
Adarsh 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm 3 - 4 pm 4 - 5 pm      
               
Math 113              
Geeta 11 - 12 pm 12 -1 pm 1 -2 pm 2 - 3 pm 3 -4 pm    
               
Physics              
Piotr 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm 3 - 4 pm 4 - 5 pm      
Saturday
General Chemistry            
Deniz 10 - 11 am 11- 12 pm 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm      
               
Organic Chemistry            
Deniz 10 - 11 am 11- 12 pm 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm      
               
Math              
Jerry 10 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm      
Mona 10 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm 12 - 1 pm 1- 2  pm      
               
Math 113              
Mona 10 - 11 am 11 - 12 pm 12 - 1 pm 1- 2  pm      
Sunday
Biology              
Sathis 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm 3 - 4 pm      
               
General Chemistry            
Sathis 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm 3 - 4 pm      
               
Computer Science              
Louis 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm 3 - 4 pm      
               
Math              
Louis 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm 3 - 4 pm      
Mona 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm 3 - 4  pm      
               
Math 113              
Mona 12 - 1 pm 1 - 2 pm 2 - 3 pm 3 - 4  pm