CASA offers free tutoring on a walk-in basis (no appointments necessary) seven days a week. Please see our daily schedules below; identify the day and time that works best for you, and click on the tutor's schedule to start a tutoring session in real time.

(During CSI’s distance learning period, CASA tutoring will be offered online through Blackboard Collaborate. If you have any questions about CASA tutoring, please reach out to us by e-mail at oas@csi.cuny.edu or by phone at 347.422.6243.)

Spring 2021 CASA Tutoring Schedule 
STEM

MONDAY 
Accounting
Nicole 6:30 - 7:30pm 7:30 - 9pm        
General Biology
Meena 9:30 - 10:30am 10:30 - 11:30am 11:30 - 12:30pm      
Samuel 2:30 - 3:30pm 3:30 - 4:30pm        
Pratima 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm        
Biology 150 & 160
Alaa 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm      
Samuel 2:30 - 3:30pm 3:30 - 4:30pm        
General Chemistry
Meena 9:30 - 10:30am 10:30 - 11:30am 11:30 - 12:30pm      
Alaa 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm      
Samuel 2:30 - 3:30pm 3:30 - 4:30pm        
Pratima 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm        
Organic Chemistry
Samuel 2:30 - 3:30pm 3:30 - 4:30pm        
Pratima 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm        
Computer Science
Jiali 2:30 - 3:30pm 3:30 - 4:30pm        
Louis 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm 6pm - 7pm 7pm - 8pm 8pm - 9pm  
Economics
Nicole 6:30 - 7:30pm 7:30 - 9pm        
Engineering Science
James 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm  
Math
Manuja 9:30 - 11am 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm    
Natalia 10am - 11am 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm    
Meena 9:30 - 10:30am 10:30 - 11:30am 11:30 - 12:30pm      
Alaa 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm      
Andrew 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm    
James 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm    
Mina 5pm - 6pm 6pm - 7pm 7pm - 8pm 8pm - 9pm    
Louis 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm 6pm - 7pm 7pm - 8pm 8pm - 9pm  
David 6pm - 7pm 7pm - 8pm 8pm - 9pm      
Math 113 (Stat.)
David 6pm - 7pm 7pm - 8pm 8pm - 9pm      
Physics
Manuja 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm        
James 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm    

 

TUESDAY 
Accounting
Nicole 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm    
Astronomy
Scott 2:30 - 3:30pm 3:30 - 4:30pm        
General Biology
Lawrence 10am - 11am 11am - 12pm        
Deniz 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm        
Alaa 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm        
Biology 150 & 160
Cassandra 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm      
Alaa 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm        
General Chemistry
Lawrence 10am - 11am 11am - 12pm        
Cassandra 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm      
Phu 6pm - 7pm 7pm - 8pm 8pm - 9pm      
Organic Chemistry
Lawrence 10am - 11am 11am - 12pm        
Deniz 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm        
Alaa 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm        
Phu 6pm - 7pm 7pm - 8pm 8pm - 9pm      
Computer Science
Ramiz 9:30 - 11am 11am - 12pm        
Louis 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm 6pm - 7pm 7pm - 8pm 8pm - 9pm
Economics
Nicole 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm    
Math
Ramiz 9:30 - 11am 11am - 12pm        
Manuja 9:30 - 11am 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm
Gianna 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm      
Deniz 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm        
Mina 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm 6pm - 7pm    
Mona 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm 6pm - 7pm 7pm - 8pm    
Louis 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm 6pm - 7pm 7pm - 8pm 8pm - 9pm
Math 113 (Stat.)
Mona 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm 6pm - 7pm 7pm - 8pm    
Physics
Manuja 9:30 - 11am 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm
Mina 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm 6pm - 7pm      

 

WEDNESDAY 
General Biology
Pratima 12:30 - 1:30pm 1:30 - 2:30pm 2:30 - 3:30pm      
Aravind 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm        
General Chemistry
Pratima 12:30 - 1:30pm 1:30 - 2:30pm 2:30 - 3:30pm      
Aravind 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm        
Phu 6pm - 7pm 7pm - 8pm 8pm - 9pm      
Organic Chemistry
Pratima 12:30 - 1:30pm 1:30 - 2:30pm 2:30 - 3:30pm      
Phu 6pm - 7pm 7pm - 8pm 8pm - 9pm      
Computer Science
Chukwurado  11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm        
Louis 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm 6pm - 7pm 7pm - 8pm 8pm - 9pm  
Engineering Science
Andrew 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm        
James 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm  
Math
Natalie 9:30 - 11am 11am - 12pm        
Andrew 9:30 - 11am 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm    
Chukwurado 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm      
Mina 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm      
William 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm        
Louis 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm 6pm - 7pm 7pm - 8pm 8pm - 9pm  
Ramiz 5pm - 6pm 6pm - 7pm 7pm - 8pm 8pm - 9pm    
Physics
James 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm  

 

THURSDAY 
Accounting
Nicole 6:30 - 7:30pm 7:30 - 9pm        
Astronomy
Scott 2:30 - 3:30pm 3:30 - 4:30pm        
General Biology
Aravind 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm      
Deniz 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm        
Biology 150 & 160
Deniz 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm        
Cassandra 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm        
General Chemistry
Aravind 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm      
Cassandra 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm        
Organic Chemistry
Deniz 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm        
Computer Science
Ramiz 9:30 - 11am 11am - 12pm        
Chukwurado 7pm - 8pm 8pm - 9pm        
Economics
Nicole 6:30 - 7:30pm 7:30 - 9pm        
Engineering Science
James 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm  
Andrew 6:30pm - 8pm 8pm - 9pm        
Math
Ramiz 9:30 - 11am 11am - 12pm        
Manuja 9:30 - 11am 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm
Aravind 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm      
Deniz 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm        
David 2:30pm - 3:30pm 3:30pm - 4:30pm        
James 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm      
Mona 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm 6pm - 7pm      
Chukwurado 5pm - 6pm 6pm - 7pm 7pm - 8pm 8pm - 9pm    
Andrew 6:30pm - 8pm 8pm - 9pm        
Math 113 (Stat.)
David 2:30pm - 3:30pm 3:30pm - 4:30pm        
Mona 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm 6pm - 7pm      
Physics
James 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm 5pm - 6pm  

 

FRIDAY
General Biology
Samuel 10am - 11am 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm      
Meena 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm      
Biology 150 & 160
Samuel 10am - 11am 11am - 12pm        
Deniz 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm        
General Chemistry
Samuel 10am - 11am 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm      
Meena 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm      
Organic Chemistry
Samuel 10am - 11am 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm      
Computer Science
Ramiz 2:30 - 4pm 4pm - 5pm        
Math
Andrew 10am - 11am 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm 1 - 2:30pm    
Lawrence 10am - 11am 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm      
Deniz 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm        
Chukwurado 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm      
Meena 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm 4pm - 5pm      
Ramiz 2:30 - 4pm 4pm - 5pm        
Physics
Andrew 12pm - 1pm 1 - 2:30pm        

 

SATURDAY 
General Biology
Gianna 10am - 11am 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm    
General Chemistry
Gianna 10am - 11am 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm    
Organic Chemistry
Gianna 10am - 11am 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm    
Engineering Science
William 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm        
Math
Mina 10am - 11am 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm    
Gianna 10am - 11am 11am - 12pm 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm    
William 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm        
Physics
Mina 10am - 11am 11am -12pm        
William 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm        
SUNDAY 
General Biology
Samuel 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm        
Gianna 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm        
Biology 150 & 160
Samuel 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm        
General Chemistry
Samuel 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm        
Gianna 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm        
Organic Chemistry
Samuel 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm        
Computer Science
Louis 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm    
Math
Louis 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm    
Gianna 12pm - 1pm 1pm - 2pm 2pm - 3pm 3pm - 4pm