Appeals Committee

Name Position Department
Baruch Englard (2019) School of Business Accounting & Finance
Alfred Levine (2021) S&T Division Engineering & Environmental Science
Edward Miller (2020) H&SS Division Media Culture
George Sanchez (2021) H&SS Division Performing & Creative Arts
Francisco Soto (2021) H&SS Division World Languages & Literatures
John Verzani (2020) S&T Division Mathematics
Gary Reichard Chief Academic Officer / Provost, ex officio (with vote)  
Ken Gold Dean, School of Education, ex officio (without vote)  
Susan Holak Dean, School of Business, ex officio (without vote)  
Vivian Incera Dean, Science & Technology, ex officio (without vote)  
Marcus Tye Dean, School of Health Sciences, ex officio (without vote)  
Sarolta Takács Dean, Humanities & Social Sciences, ex officio (without vote)  
Catherine Lavender (2021) First Alternate, H&SS Division History
Deborah Sturm (2021) First Alternate, S&T Division Computer Science
Susan Sullivan (2021) First Alternate, School of Education Educational Studies
Jean Halley (2021) Second Alternate, H&SS Division Sociology & Anthropology
Sylvia Kahan (2021) Third Alternate, H&SS Division Performing & Creative Arts
Barbra Teater (2021) First Alternate, School of Health Sciences Social Work

 

CSI Association Committee (terms expire 2019)

Name Department
Alan Benimoff Engineering & Environmental Science
Jonathan Peters Accounting & Finance

 

Faculty Student Discipline Committee

Chairs

Name Department
Frances Melendez Psychology
TBD  
TBD  

 

Faculty Panel

Name Department
Michael Batson (2020) History
Gloria Gianoulis (2020) English
Catherine Lavender (2020) History
Robert Lovering (2020) Philosophy
Frances Melendez (2020) Psychology
Susan Rocco (2020) English
Stephen Morris (2020) (Alternate) Philosophy

 

HEO Panel

Name Department
TBD  
TBD  
TBD  
TBD  
TBD  
TBD  

 

Student Panel

Name
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD

 

Subcommittee

Name Position Department
TBD Chair  
TBD Faculty/HEO Member  
TBD Faculty/HEO Member  
TBD Student Member
TBD Student Member

 

Student Appeals

Name Position
TBD  
TBD  

 

CSI Auxiliary Services Corporation Committee (terms expire 2019)

Name Department
Neo Antoniades Accounting & Finance
Nelly Tournaki Educational Studies